Our Staff


If you wish to email a staff member, click on their name.

 Administration  
 Ray Parks Principal
 Tim Connors Vice Principal
 Dustin Christean Vice Principal
   
 Secretaries   
  Cheryl Aitken 
  Heather Corak 
  Sylvia Covarrubias 
  Roxanne Hardy 
  Letty Rodriguez 
   
 Teaching Staff  
  John Aberasturi Automotive Technology
  Cassie Anderson Math
  Bryant Beatty Social Studies 
  Luca Bernardi Construction Technology
  Pam Bidart Librarian
  Chelsea Cabatbat Special Education
  Trahern Cabatbat Physical Education
  Angela Cook Special Education
  Brant Corak Math
  Paul Criddle Music
  Marie-Jeanne Dawson  English
  Andrew Dickson Math
  Michele Doyle Biology/Anatomy/Physiology
  David Dunham ELL/ESL/LEP
  Ron Espinola Accounting/Web Design
  Kristen Flanders  Social Studies
  Amie Godinez Spanish
  Jake Evans English
  Tanya Grady Spanish/U.S. History
  Michele Hammersmark Science
  Rebecca Hill Agricultural Sciences
  Rene Hill English
  Corrine James English/Drama
  Cassie Jenkins  Art
  Mary Keith English
  Tyrell Lucas Physical Education
  Alexis Maga-Mattson Science/Biology 
  Austin Mayo Math
  Laura Mercado U.S. Government
  Andrew Meyer Agriculture Mechanics/Welding
  Diana Padua Alternative Education
  Virginia Parker Math
  Jen Partee Special Education
  Michelle Pasquale Biology/Zoology
  Heather Patterson Physical Education/Health
  Kelly Ross English
  Shelby Ruff Physics/Chemistry
  Scott Santos Science
  Miranda Santos English
  Greg Scott Computer Literacy
  Lisa Scott Office Management/Graphic Design
  Jeff Setzer English
  Robert Silva Social Studies
  Adam Sorenson Math
  Julia Topholm Art
  Don Walton Vocational-Trades and Industry
 Athletic Director
  Robert Wanlass Special Education
  Jim Weidemann Special Education
  Lynette Whalen Special Education
   
 Counselors  
  Todd Milton 
  Dana Peters 
   
 Counseling Office Aide  
 Hannah Sampson 
   
 Campus Police
 
  Chukuma Jones 
   
 Career Center Coordinator  
  Cherese Fifield 
   
 Custodial Staff  

 Virginia Bravo 
  Erwin Cereceres 
  Maria Quiros 
  Martha Rodriquez 
  Gerardo Zuniga 
   
 Health Assistant  
  Jerry Oliver 
   
 Instructional Aides  
  Lorena Castaneda 
  Cristina Cuevas 
  Lindsey Galarza 
  Cassandra Gomez 
  Marcel Johnson 
  Amber Lee 
  Elizabeth Lyon 
  Nadine Meade 
  Devon Odoms 
  Michele Wells