Our Staff


If you wish to email a staff member, click on their name.

 Administration  
 Ray Parks Principal
 Tim Connors Vice Principal
 Dustin Christean Vice Principal
   
 Secretaries   
  Cheryl Aitken 
  Brook Coleman 
  Heather Corak 
  Sylvia Covarrubias 
  Joyce Mendiola 
 Teaching Staff  
  John Aberasturi Automotive Technology
  Andrew Anderson Art
  Bryant Beatty Social Studies 
  Luca Bernardi Construction Technology
  Pam Bidart Librarian
  Tim Billinglsey Physical Education
  Kim Brooks Special Education
  Trahern Cabatbat Physical Education
  Angela Cook Special Education
  Brant Corak Math
  Paul Criddle Music
  Marie-Jeanne Dawson  English
  Andrew Dickson Math
  Michele Doyle Biology/Anatomy/Physiology
  David Dunham ELL/ESL/LEP
  Ron Espinola Accounting/Web Design
  Amie Godinez Spanish
  Tanya Grady Spanish/U.S. History
  Michele Hammersmark Science
  Rebecca Hill Agricultural Sciences
  Rene Hill English
  Corrine James English/Drama
  Mary Keith English
  Tyrell Lucas History
  Alexis Maga-Mattson Science/Biology 
  Bryan Mahoney Math
  Austin Mayo Math
  Vicki Meissner English
  Laura Mercado U.S. Government
  Andrew Meyer Agriculture Mechanics/Welding
  Shaun Murgel Alternative Education
  Jen Partee Special Education
  Michelle Pasquale Biology/Zoology
  Heather Patterson Physical Education/Health
  Courtney Rorex Fashion Design/Crafts
  Shelby Ruff Physics/Chemistry
  Ayesha Saletore Math
  Miranda Santos English
  Greg Scott Computer Literacy
  Lisa Scott Office Management/Graphic Design
  Jeff Setzer English
  Robert Silva Social Studies
  Adam Sorenson Math
  Julia Topholm Art
  Don Walton Vocational-Trades and Industry
 Athletic Director
  Robert Wanlass Special Education
  Jim Weidemann Special Education
  Lynette Whalen Special Education
   
 Counselors  
  Lynn Ludlow-Andress 
  Todd Milton 
  
 Campus PoliceChukuma Jones  
   
 Custodial Staff Virginia Bravo 
  Marilynn Durr 
  Maria Quiros 
  Martha Rodriquez 
  Gerardo Zuniga 
   
 Health Assistant Cherese Fifield 
   
 Instructional Aides Gloria Avila 
  Lorena Castaneda 
  Nicole Donaldson 
  Lindsey Galarza 
  Roxanne Hardy 
  Marcel Johnson 
  Amber Lee 
  Elizabeth Lyon 
  Chelsea Odoms 
  Susan Stabile 
  Michele Wells 
   
 Food Service Lead  and Manager Aracely Garcia 
 Food Service  Workers Cathy Castillo 
  Patricia Harrison 
  Alma Contreras 
  Dina Waner  
 Driver/Utility Drake Kavanaugh